Badminton — Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen Odds 2.40 / 1.55 — BWF Final! E-Sports — ML:BB M-Series Malaysia LIVE odds updated Sports Rebate 1% daily — all sports including e-sports NBA — LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics odds 1.92 / 1.88 tonight Kamaruddin B. wins boxing bet RM 18,600 — Kuala Lumpur SEA Games — Malaysia vs Thailand badminton doubles LIVE now Badminton — Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen Odds 2.40 / 1.55 — BWF Final! E-Sports — ML:BB M-Series Malaysia LIVE odds updated Sports Rebate 1% daily — all sports including e-sports NBA — LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics odds 1.92 / 1.88 tonight Kamaruddin B. wins boxing bet RM 18,600 — Kuala Lumpur SEA Games — Malaysia vs Thailand badminton doubles LIVE now
Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Betting Platform

Sports Alpha66 XYZ – Badminton, E-Sports, Boxing, Tennis & 50+ World Sports

Alpha66 xyz is about far more than football. Our sports platform covers over 50 types of sports — from badminton, which sits closest to Malaysians' hearts, to e-sports, which is rapidly gaining ground among the younger generation. The best odds, the widest markets, and an unconditional daily rebate are all waiting for you.

50+
Sport Type
300+
Event/Day
1%
Daily Rebate
24/7
In-Play Live
alpha66 xyz

All Sports at Alpha66 XYZ

From Malaysia's favourite local sports to international leagues — all in one platform

All
Racket
E-Sports
Matchup
Team Sports
Motor & Auto
🎾
Tennis
ATP Tour • WTA • Grand Slam 4 Events
Sinner Wins First Set @1.72

Grand Slam, Masters 1000, and ATP 500 events are fully covered. Bet by set, game, or match result. Tennis markets at Alpha66 XYZ include Wimbledon, the US Open, Roland Garros, and the Australian Open.

🥊
Boxing & MMA
ONE Championship • UFC • WBC • IBF
Win by KO Round 3 @6.50

ONE Championship is hugely popular in Malaysia — bet on Muay Thai, MMA, and boxing all in one place. UFC, WBC, and international boxing matches are also available, with round betting and method of victory markets.

🏀
Basketball
NBA • FIBA • NCAA • ASEAN Basketball League
Lakers -4.5 @1.88

NBA is the most popular basketball competition for betting on alpha66 xyz. With over 150 markets available per game — handicaps, point totals, top scorer, and more — there's no shortage of options for every matchup.

🏉
Rugby
Rugby World Cup • Super Rugby • Premiership
New Zealand -8.5 @1.92

Both rugby union and rugby league are available at Alpha66 XYZ — from the Rugby World Cup to Super Rugby competitions. Top sides like the All Blacks, Springboks, and England are among the most popular betting draws.

🏎️
Formula 1 & MotoGP
F1 World Championship • MotoGP • GP Malaysia (Sepang)
Verstappen Wins Race @1.75

The Malaysia GP at Sepang Circuit is one of the most anticipated events among bettors on alpha66 xyz. Bet on race winner, first podium, pole position, and a wide range of specialty markets for each series.

🏏
Cricket
IPL • ICC World Cup • Test Series
India Win Series @1.60

IPL India is the most actively wagered cricket league on alpha66 xyz. Markets cover match results, top batsman, top bowler, total runs, and in-play options throughout the match.

🎱
Snooker & Billiards
World Snooker Championship • Masters • UK Championship
Ronnie O'Sullivan @2.10

Major snooker tournaments like the World Snooker Championship in Sheffield are available at alpha66 xyz. Bet on frame winners, session winners, and full match outcomes between the world's top players.

🏇
Horse Racing
Perak Turf Club • Selangor Turf Club • Royal Ascot
Horse No. 3 @4.50

Malaysian horse racing from Perak and Selangor Turf Club is fully available at alpha66 xyz, complemented by international racing from Royal Ascot, the Kentucky Derby, and more for an even wider selection.

🏐
Volleyball
FIVB World Championship • SEA Games • Malaysia League
Brazil Wins Set @1.55

World and Asian volleyball events are available for betting at alpha66 xyz. Set winner, set handicap, and total points markets give fans a wide range of betting strategies to explore.

Live Sports Events Now on Alpha66 XYZ

Bet in-play on events that are live or starting soon

Badminton — BWF India Open
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
LIVE — Set 2: 14–11
Lee Zii Jia2.40
Axelsen1.55
E-Sports — ML:BB M-Series MY
Team Flash MY vs EVOS Legends
LIVE — Game 2: 18:45
Team Flash1.85
EVOS1.95
NBA — Western Conference
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
LIVE — Q3: 88–92
Lakers2.05
Celtics1.75
Tennis — ATP Madrid Open
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
Tonight — 22:00 MYT
Alcaraz1.88
Sinner1.92
MMA — ONE Championship
Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs Jonathan Haggerty
This Saturday — 20:00 MYT
Rodtang1.65
Haggerty2.25
Hockey — FIH Pro League
Malaysia vs Netherlands
Sunday — 19:30 MYT
Malaysia3.20
Draw3.50
Netherlands2.10

E-Sports Pick of the Week

📱
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang
M-Series Malaysia 2026
Team Flash MY
Ranking #2 MY
VS
EVOS Legends
Ranking #4 MY
Team Flash1.85
EVOS1.95
🔫
VALORANT
Champions Tour — MY/SG
Todak
Ranking #1 MY
VS
Alter Ego
Ranking #3 SG
Todak1.72
Alter Ego2.10
⚔️
Dota 2
DPC SEA Division I
Talon Esports
Ranking #1 SEA
VS
Team SMG
Ranking #3 SEA
Talon1.60
Team SMG2.35
🔥
Free Fire
FFML Season X — Malaysia
Yoodo Gank
Ranking #1 MY
VS
NARENANG FF
Ranking #2 MY
Yoodo Gank1.78
NARENANG2.05
alpha66 xyz
Malaysian Local Sports

Badminton & Hockey — Malaysia's Sporting Pride at Alpha66 XYZ

No sport stirs the hearts of Malaysians quite like badminton. From the Sidek brothers' era to Lee Chong Wei's nationwide adoration, and now Lee Zii Jia carrying that legacy onto the world stage — badminton is more than a sport, it's part of who we are. At alpha66 xyz, all major BWF tournaments are covered live with full in-play betting.

In hockey, Malaysia's national team has repeatedly punched above its weight against global powerhouses in the FIH Pro League and Asia Cup. Alpha66 xyz offers a full betting market for every match the national team plays — so you can back your country and still be in with a chance to win.

  • All BWF World Tour matches — Super 1000 through Super 100
  • The Malaysian hockey team is fully covered across the FIH Pro League
  • In-play betting with odds updated on every point/goal
  • Set markets, game markets, first goalscorer, and more
  • In-app notifications for every match development

Multi-Sport Odds Comparison at Alpha66 XYZ

Selected odds for this week's sporting events — updated before each event kicks off

Events Sports Option 1 Odds 1 Option 2 Odds 2 In-Play
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF Badminton Lee Zii Jia 2.40 Axelsen 1.55
Alcaraz vs Sinner ATP Tennis Alcaraz 1.88 Sinner 1.92
Lakers vs Celtics NBA Lakers 2.05 Celtics 1.75
Malaysia vs Netherlands FIH Hockey Malaysia 3.20 Netherlands 2.10
Rodtang vs Haggerty ONE Championship Rodtang 1.65 Haggerty 2.25
Team Flash vs EVOS E-Sports ML:BB Team Flash 1.85 EVOS 1.95
Verstappen — F1 GP Formula 1 Verstappen Wins 1.75 Hamilton Wins 5.50

* Odds are indicative and updated in line with market movements. Register to view real-time odds.

Sport Popularity

Most Popular Sports at Alpha66 XYZ Among Malaysian Players

🏸 Badminton87%
⚽ Football94%
🎮 E-Sports (ML:BB, VALORANT)78%
🥊 MMA / ONE Championship65%
🀄 Basketball (NBA)61%
🎾 Tennis (Grand Slam)54%
🏑 Hockey (FIH Pro League)49%

* Data based on total active bets placed by Malaysian players on alpha66 xyz last month.

alpha66 xyz

The Complete Sports Betting Guide at Alpha66 XYZ

Malaysia is a true sports nation. We take pride in our badminton athletes on the BWF stage, our hockey team's grit in the FIH Pro League, and the new wave of e-sports talent flying the Malaysian flag in ML:BB and VALORANT on the world stage. At alpha66 xyz, that passion is celebrated in its own way — a sports betting platform built specifically for Malaysian players who understand the context, history, and heart of local sport.

What sets the sports section at alpha66 xyz apart? First, the range — we cover over 50 sports from around the world, including disciplines rarely found on other platforms such as sepak takraw, local horse racing, and Asian cricket. Second, market depth — it's not just "who wins"; there are hundreds of options for every event. Third, our commitment to the Malaysian community — odds are displayed in MYT-relevant time, and customer support is available in Bahasa Melayu.

E-Sports: The Future of Sports Betting Is Already Here

There's no way around it — e-sports in Malaysia is no longer just a pastime for kids. The Mobile Legends Bang Bang M-Series Malaysia draws thousands of fans into arenas and millions more online. Yoodo Gank, Todak, and Team Flash MY are names recognized not only within the fan community but also among mainstream sports followers. Alpha66 xyz saw this shift coming early, and today we offer the most comprehensive e-sports betting markets available to Malaysian players.

E-sports betting on alpha66 xyz covers compelling markets such as map winner, kill handicap, first blood, total kills over/under, and overall tournament winner. In-play betting for e-sports moves in real time with the match — you can bet based on in-game momentum while watching the live stream on YouTube or Twitch. It's a completely different experience from conventional sports betting.

ONE Championship — The Rising Combat Sport in Malaysia

ONE Championship is more than an MMA league — it's a sporting platform that celebrates Asian martial arts with genuine respect. Muay Thai, Kickboxing, MMA, Grappling — all united under one organisation that champions Asian culture. Athletes like Rodtang Jitmuangnon, Stamp Fairtex, and Christian Lee have a devoted following in Malaysia, and their bouts on alpha66 xyz are consistently among the most active markets at every major ONE event.

Markets for ONE Championship at alpha66 xyz cover match winner, method of victory (KO/TKO, submission, decision), round betting, and parlay bets combining multiple bouts on the same card. For MMA and martial arts fans, alpha66 xyz is the natural destination to make every fight night that much more exciting.

Formula 1 & MotoGP — Where Speed Meets Opportunity

The Malaysian Grand Prix at Sepang International Circuit is one of the most anticipated events on the Malaysian sports calendar. While it doesn't always feature on the F1 schedule every year, the passion of Malaysian motorsport fans never fades. Alpha66 xyz covers every F1 and MotoGP race throughout the season — with markets spanning race winner, qualifying winner, first three on the podium, and the end-of-season drivers' championship.

MotoGP holds a special place in Malaysia through the Sepang International Circuit, home of the Malaysian Motorcycle Grand Prix. Riders like Marc Marquez, Pecco Bagnaia, and Jorge Martin have strong followings here — and betting on them at Alpha66 XYZ using local payment methods like Touch 'n Go eWallet or DuitNow makes the whole experience genuinely seamless and enjoyable.

1% Daily Rebate — Best Value for Sports Bettors

One of the key reasons sports bettors choose Alpha66 XYZ is the 1% daily rebate programme, which covers all sports — not just football. Whether you are betting on badminton, e-sports, NBA, or ONE Championship, every MYR 1,000 wagered returns MYR 10 in rebate, credited the next morning. This rebate is cash with no wagering requirements — withdraw it directly or use it to place more bets. For active players making dozens of bets a week, it adds up to a very significant amount.

How to Start Betting on Sports at Alpha66 XYZ

4 simple steps — from registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes

1
Create a Free Account

Open an account at alpha66 xyz in under 2 minutes. Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. Verify your phone number — your account is activated instantly.

2
Minimum Deposit RM10

Top up using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Funds are credited instantly with no additional charges.

3
Select Sport & Event

Head to the Sports section, choose your preferred sport — badminton, e-sports, NBA, ONE Championship, or any of the 50+ options available — and explore all the markets on offer.

4
Place Your Bet & Enjoy

Enter your stake, confirm the bet slip, and cheer on your chosen event. Winnings are credited instantly. Your 1% daily rebate is automatically credited the following morning.

Platform Statistics

Alpha66 XYZ by the Numbers

50+
Sport Type
From badminton to e-sports
300+
Daily Events
Available for betting
RM10
Min. Deposit
Start betting today
1%
Daily Rebate
All sports

Available Deposit Methods

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Why Choose the Alpha66 XYZ Sports Platform

  • Over 50 sports — football, badminton, tennis, NBA, e-sports, MMA, F1 and more
  • In-play betting with odds updated every few seconds
  • Cash out available on most major sporting events
  • Daily 1% rebate with no rollover requirement — all sports eligible
  • Mobile app optimised for Android and iOS in Malaysia
  • 24/7 customer support in Bahasa Malaysia and English
Latest Sports Winners

This Week's Winning Record

Kamaruddin B***
ONE Championship Boxing — KL
RM 18,600
Faizal bin A***
Badminton BWF — Selangor
RM 6,400
Suraya H***
E-Sports ML:BB — Johor
RM 4,200
Rashdan M***
NBA Parlay 3 — Penang
RM 9,750
Norashikin T***
Tennis ATP — Kedah
RM 3,300
Hisyamuddin Z***
Formula 1 — Sabah
RM 14,800
Azura bt. K***
FIH Hockey Malaysia — Perak
RM 7,200
Irfan Syazwan R***
E-Sports VALORANT — Sarawak
RM 5,600
Kamaruddin B***
ONE Championship Boxing — KL
RM 18,600
Faizal bin A***
Badminton BWF — Selangor
RM 6,400
Suraya H***
E-Sports ML:BB — Johor
RM 4,200
Rashdan M***
NBA Parlay 3 — Penang
RM 9,750
Norashikin T***
Tennis ATP — Kedah
RM 3,300
Hisyamuddin Z***
Formula 1 — Sabah
RM 14,800
Azura bt. K***
FIH Hockey Malaysia — Perak
RM 7,200
Irfan Syazwan R***
E-Sports VALORANT — Sarawak
RM 5,600

* Names are partially displayed for privacy. All winnings have been verified and paid in full.

Play Anywhere, Anytime

Alpha66 XYZ Sports Platform Optimized for Mobile in Malaysia

Waiting for the LRT to KL Sentral, or unwinding at the mamak while catching the game — with the alpha66 xyz mobile app, you can bet, track results, and cash out in real time from anywhere. The intuitive interface means even new players can place a bet in under a minute.

Push notifications for goals, points, KOs, or any key development in the events you have bet on keep you fully in the loop — even when you are not watching the live stream. This is a platform built for the active, on-the-go Malaysian player's lifestyle.

Register & Start Sports Betting
alpha66 xyz

What alpha66 xyz Sports Players Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian sports fans betting at alpha66 xyz

"I'm a die-hard badminton fan — I follow every BWF tournament from the All England to the Japan Open. Alpha66 xyz is the only platform that offers me in-play badminton betting with odds updated every game. I bet on Lee Zii Jia to win the second set while he was trailing — and walked away with RM4,800. Absolutely incredible!"

Faizal bin Azhari
Shah Alam, Selangor

"I play ML:BB myself, so when alpha66 xyz launched full e-sports markets for M-Series Malaysia, I signed up straight away. Being able to watch the match live while placing bets feels like double the excitement. Depositing via TNG takes under 10 seconds. The daily 1% rebate also makes me feel like this platform genuinely values its players."

Irfan Syazwan Razali
Georgetown, Penang

"Been a ONE Championship fan for years — but it was always hard to find a platform with complete markets for MMA and Muay Thai. Alpha66 XYZ has method of victory, round betting, and even parlays across multiple ONE bouts on the same night. My winning bet was Rodtang by KO in Round 2 — RM18,600. Did not see that coming!"

Kamaruddin bin Basri
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
Sports Player Security & Privacy at Alpha66 XYZ

Alpha66 XYZ protects all sports players' personal data, betting history, and financial transactions with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting records are strictly confidential and are never shared with any third party. All account activity is automatically monitored to detect any unauthorized access. For more information, please read Privacy Policy us.

50+ Sports. 300+ Events Daily. One Platform.

Register a free alpha66 xyz account today, deposit from as little as RM10, and discover a sports betting experience like no other — badminton, e-sports, NBA, ONE Championship, F1, and much more, all on one platform built for Malaysian players.

FAQ – Alpha66 XYZ Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at alpha66 xyz

Alpha66 xyz offers over 50 sports for betting — far beyond just football. The major sports most popular among Malaysian players include: Badminton (BWF World Tour, SEA Games, Thomas & Uber Cup), E-Sports (Mobile Legends Bang Bang, VALORANT, Dota 2, Free Fire, CS2), Boxing & MMA (ONE Championship, UFC, WBC), Basketball (NBA, FIBA, Asean Basketball League), Tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), Hockey (FIH Pro League, Asia Cup), Formula 1 & MotoGP, Rugby, Cricket (IPL, ICC), Snooker, Horse Racing, Volleyball, and more. Market depth varies by sport — major sports carry hundreds of markets, while smaller sports offer core markets.

Yes, e-sports is one of the most active and fastest-growing markets on alpha66 xyz. For Mobile Legends Bang Bang, we cover the M-Series Malaysia, MPL Malaysia, and international tournaments including the M-Series World Championship. For VALORANT, we cover the VCT Champions Tour MY/SG and world-tier events. Dota 2 (DPC SEA), Free Fire (FFML Malaysia), and CS2 are also available. E-sports markets on alpha66 xyz include match winner, handicap, first blood, map winner, total kills over/under, and in-play betting during live matches. You can bet while watching matches live on YouTube or any other streaming platform.

The 1% daily rebate at Alpha66 XYZ applies to ALL sports — not just football. This includes badminton, e-sports, NBA, ONE Championship, tennis, hockey, Formula 1, cricket, horse racing, and every other sport available on the platform. Rebate is calculated based on your total sports wagering for the day (not just losing bets) and credited to your account the following morning between 8–10 AM MYT. Rebate funds are pure cash with no wagering requirements — withdraw them or use them to place more bets. For VIP Gold members and above, the rebate rate is 1.2%, and for VIP Diamond it is 1.5%.

Alpha66 xyz supports all major local digital payment methods in Malaysia with no additional fees. Available options include: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other FPX-supported banks. The minimum deposit is RM10 — enough to get started with sports betting right away. All deposits are processed instantly — funds appear in your account within seconds so you can place bets without delay. For withdrawals, e-wallet transfers are typically completed within 15–30 minutes, while bank transfers take 1–3 business days.
Bahasa Melayu